USDA Quarterly Stocks

June 1, 2021 - USDAJune 1, 2020 - USDAMarch 1, 2021 - USDA
Corn4.1125.0037.701
Soybeans0.7671.3811.564
Wheat0.8441.0281.314
Source: USDA 2021-06-30 00:00:00(Billion Bushels)

USDA Monthly WASDE Reports

July 2021 WASDE Corn Report

US Corn Supply & Demand as of July 12, 2021
June 20/21 USDAJuly 20/21 USDAJune 21/22 USDAJuly 21/22 USDA
Planted Acres90.890.891.192.7
Harvested Acres82.582.583.584.5
Yield172172179.5179.5
Carryin1919191911071082
Production14182141821499015165
Imports25252525
Total Supply16127161271612216272
Feed5700572557005725
Exports2850285024502500
Ethanol5050505052005200
Other Ind1420142014151415
Total Use15020150451476514840
Carryout1107108213571432
CO/Use %7.370173102537.19175805915599.1906535726389.6495956873315
Source: USDA2021-07-12 00:00:00(Million Bushels)

July 2021 WASDE Bean Report

US Bean Supply & Demand as of July 12, 2021
June 20/21 USDAJuly 20/21 USDAJune 21/22 USDAJuly 21/22 USDA
Planted Acres83.183.187.687.6
Harvested Acres82.382.386.786.7
Yield50.250.250.850.8
Carryin525525135135
Production4135413544054405
Imports35203535
Total Supply4695468045754575
Crush2175217022252225
Exports2280227020752075
Seed & Residual106106119119
Total Use4560454544204420
Carryout135135155155
CO/Use %2.96052631578952.9702970297033.50678733031673.5067873303167
Source: USDA2021-07-12 00:00:00(Million Bushels)

July 2021 WASDE Wheat Report

US Wheat Supply & Demand as of July 12, 2021
June 20/21 USDAJuly 20/21 USDAJune 21/22 USDAJuly 21/22 USDA
Planted Acres44.344.346.446.7
Harvested Acres36.736.737.438.1
Yield49.749.750.745.8
Carryin10281028852844
Production1826182618981746
Imports105100125145
Total Supply2959295428752735
Food960960963963
Exports985992900875
Seed63616262
Feed/Res10098180170
Total Use2108211121052070
Carryout852844770665
CO/Use %40.41745730550339.98105163429736.57957244655632.125603864734
Source: USDA2021-07-12 00:00:00(Million Bushels)