USDA Quarterly Stocks

June 1, 2021 - USDAJune 1, 2020 - USDAMarch 1, 2021 - USDA
Corn4.1125.0037.701
Soybeans0.7671.3811.564
Wheat0.8441.0281.314
Source: USDA 2021-06-30 00:00:00(Billion Bushels)

USDA Monthly WASDE Reports

September 2021 WASDE Corn Report

US Corn Supply & Demand as of September 10, 2021
August 20/21 USDASeptember 20/21 USDAAugust 21/22 USDASeptember 21/22 USDA
Planted Acres90.890.892.793.3
Harvested Acres82.582.584.585.1
Yield172172174.6176.3
Carryin1919191911171187
Production14182141821475014996
Imports25252525
Total Supply16127161271589216208
Feed5725572556255700
Exports2775274524002475
Ethanol5075503552005200
Other Ind1435143514251425
Total Use15010149401465014800
Carryout1117118712421408
CO/Use %7.44170552964697.94511378848738.47781569965879.5135135135135
Source: USDA2021-09-10 00:00:00(Million Bushels)

September 2021 WASDE Bean Report

US Bean Supply & Demand as of September 10, 2021
August 20/21 USDASeptember 20/21 USDAAugust 21/22 USDASeptember 21/22 USDA
Planted Acres83.183.187.687.2
Harvested Acres82.382.386.786.4
Yield50.250.25050.6
Carryin525525160175
Production4135413543394374
Imports20203525
Total Supply4680468045334574
Crush2155214022052180
Exports2260226020552090
Seed & Residual106105118118
Total Use4520450543794389
Carryout160175155185
CO/Use %3.53982300884963.88457269700333.53962091801784.2150831624516
Source: USDA2021-09-10 00:00:00(Million Bushels)

September 2021 WASDE Wheat Report

US Wheat Supply & Demand as of September 10, 2021
August 20/21 USDASeptember 20/21 USDAAugust 21/22 USDASeptember 21/22 USDA
Planted Acres44.344.346.746.7
Harvested Acres36.736.738.138.1
Yield49.749.744.544.5
Carryin10281028844844
Production1826182616971697
Imports100100145135
Total Supply2954295426862676
Food960961962964
Exports992992875875
Seed61616262
Feed/Res9897160160
Total Use2111211120592061
Carryout844844627615
CO/Use %39.98105163429739.98105163429730.45167557066529.839883551674
Source: USDA2021-09-10 00:00:00(Million Bushels)