USDA Quarterly Stocks

September 1, 2021 - USDASeptember 1, 2020 - USDAJune 1, 2021 - USDA
Corn1.2361.9194.112
Soybeans0.2560.5250.767
Wheat1.782.1580.844
Source: USDA 2021-09-30 00:00:00(Billion Bushels)

USDA Monthly WASDE Reports

November 2021 WASDE Corn Report

US Corn Supply & Demand as of November 9, 2021
October 20/21 USDANovember 20/21 USDAOctober 21/22 USDANovember 21/22 USDA
Planted Acres90.790.793.393.3
Harvested Acres82.382.385.185.1
Yield171.4171.4176.5177
Carryin1919191912361236
Production14111141111501915062
Imports24242525
Total Supply16055160551628016323
Feed5597560156505650
Exports2753275325002500
Ethanol5032502852005200
Other Ind1437143714301430
Total Use14819148191478014830
Carryout1236123615001493
CO/Use %8.34064376813558.340643768135510.14884979702310.067430883345
Source: USDA2021-11-09 00:00:00(Million Bushels)

November 2021 WASDE Bean Report

US Bean Supply & Demand as of November 9, 2021
October 20/21 USDANovember 20/21 USDAOctober 21/22 USDANovember 21/22 USDA
Planted Acres83.483.487.287.2
Harvested Acres82.682.686.486.4
Yield515151.551.2
Carryin525525256256
Production4216421644484425
Imports20201515
Total Supply4761476147194696
Crush2141214121902190
Exports2265226520902050
Seed & Residual9898119127
Total Use4505450543994356
Carryout256256320340
CO/Use %5.68257491675925.68257491675927.27438054103217.8053259871442
Source: USDA2021-11-09 00:00:00(Million Bushels)

November 2021 WASDE Wheat Report

US Wheat Supply & Demand as of November 9, 2021
October 20/21 USDANovember 20/21 USDAOctober 21/22 USDANovember 21/22 USDA
Planted Acres44.544.546.746.7
Harvested Acres36.836.837.237.2
Yield49.749.744.344.3
Carryin10281028845845
Production1828182816461646
Imports100100125115
Total Supply2956295626162606
Food961961964962
Exports992992875860
Seed64646266
Feed/Res9595135135
Total Use2111211120362023
Carryout845845580583
CO/Use %40.02842254855540.02842254855528.48722986247528.818586258033
Source: USDA2021-11-09 00:00:00(Million Bushels)